D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports  (DGS-F1210-26PS)0
D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports  (DGS-F1210-26PS)2 D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports  (DGS-F1210-26PS)3 D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports  (DGS-F1210-26PS)4

D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports (DGS-F1210-26PS)

Product: In Stock
  • Product SKU: 28892
  • Product Condition: Brand New

ksh 32,000 Ksh 34,000

Buy Now
  • Fast Shipping
  • Fast Shipping
    24 Hrs Delivery All Over Kenya
  • Warranty on All Products
  • Warranty
    Warranty on All Products
  • Secure Payment
  • Secure Payment
    Pay Via Mpesa & Bank Transfer
  • Largest Range
  • Largest Range
    Best Brands & laptops
D-Link DGS-F1210-26PS-E – 24 port Managed Gigabit Switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports, 2 Gigabit SFP uplink ports (DGS-F1210-26PS)

Key Features

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional ?standard mode? or ?surveillance mode? management user interface
  • 193 W PoE budget
show more

Powerful, yet Cost-Efficient
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support
Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch?s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

They also support time-based PoE, which allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port?s PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1210 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Surveillance Mode detects compatible ONVIF cameras and places them in a surveillance VLAN, allowing a single switch to be used for voice, video, and data, removing the need for dedicated hardware and reducing maintenance costs. Surveillance Mode also includes its own Web UI, making surveillance features easily accessible and simplifying management of your surveillance network.

Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features
The DGS-1210 Series comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

The Series also supports advanced features such as static routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. The switch can directly handle inter VLAN routing using multiple interfaces, making the network run faster and more efficiently. And, because the switches can manage internal routing, the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic routing only.

Comprehensive Security Features to Protect Your Network
D-Link?s innovative Safeguard Engine protects switches against traffic flooding and virus attacks. 802.11X port-based authentication allows the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network.

1000Base-T Interface: 24

 Type of uplink ports: Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP, SFP
1000M SFP Interface: 2

Main type of ports:
10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24
Switch Capacity: 52 Gbps104 Gbps, 20 Gbps, 40 Gbps, 56 Gbps

PoE options: 802.3af, 802.3at

Number of PoE ports:
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps
CPU Speed: 500MHz

DRAM Size: DDR3 128MB
Packet Buffer Size: 4.1MBits
Maximum Power Consumption: 15.22 W/100 V<br> 15.11 W/240 V
Power Input: 100-240 VAC
Dimensions: 440mm x 140 mm x 44mm
Weight: 2.06 kg

Cash Payments (Nairobi only)

We accept  Cash Payments . This is applicable for Pay on Delivery orders within Nairobi Metropolitan area.

Mpesa Payment.

  1.  Go to Safaricom SIM Tool Kit, select M-PESA menu, select “Lipa na M-PESA“
  2. Select “Pay Bill“
  3.  Select “Enter Business no.“, Enter Rondamo technologies Lipa na M-PESA PayBill Number 964586 and press “OK”
  4. Account no. ( Indicate Order No. & Your Name)
  5. “Enter Amount : ( Total shown on Invoice)
  6. Enter your M-PESA PIN and press “OK”

This is applicable for all orders, both in Nairobi & upcountry besides large orders over Ksh 250,000/-

Bank Deposit /EFT

You can deposit payment for your order directly into our Stanbic  bank account. We check our bank account for new payments every day but depending on your bank it can take 1–2 business days for your payment to appear. To ensure that we can reconcile your payment quickly please make sure you follow the instructions carefully and include a reference with your payment.

Pesalink

You can deposit payment for your order directly into our Stanbic  bank account via Pesalink. all products are eligible for payment via Pesalink. To ensure that we can reconcile your payment quickly please make sure you follow the instructions carefully and include a reference with your payment.

The warranty tendered hereunder, on the electronic product(s) sold under this invoice will be provided exclusively by their respective Authorized Agents/Distributors and are limited to  one year from the date of this invoice, except otherwise mentioned as per the warranty conditions as carried along with the products(s) or mentioned on Rondamo Technologies  Invoice

Accurate delivery estimates are displayed on the product page and in the Checkout before you confirm your order.

Delivery estimates take into consideration both the delivery address and the types of products being ordered.

The remainder of this article discusses delivery times in more general terms.

Same Day Delivery / For Customers in Nairobi Metropolitan Area

We use Courier  for these orders, which allows fast and reliable delivery to destinations across their comprehensive domestic network. Orders placed between 7 Am and 5 Pm will be delivered the same day otherwise they will be delivered the following day. Delivery times vary depending on a product's stock status and the intended delivery address. For very large orders, we may be forced to use Mainfreight as these orders lie outside of what Courier Rider services can handle. If your order is being shipped with Mainfreight, this will be indicated in your fulfilment email along with a tracking number.

Overnight Delivery

Most In stock  products are delivered overnight anywhere in Kenya  – provided the order is placed before the advertised cut-off time. Our Overnight Delivery cut-off is usually 4:30pm Monday to Friday, however, this is updated daily and the expected shipping date will be shown for you on the product page. Larger products take an additional 1–2 days to be delivered.

 Evening Express Delivery

Same Day Delivery is available to Nairobi & its suburbs. Same Day Delivery orders are delivered between 4pm and 7pm in the evening on the same day your order is dispatched.

If you are ordering on a business day and before the cutoff time, the option will be called “Same Day Delivery”. If you are ordering after the cutoff time or on a weekend or public holiday, the option will be called “Evening Express Delivery”. And May incur extra Costs other than the standard shipping fee.